72 Robins Way Warwick, RI 02888
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Robins Way, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $424,434, approximately $226 per square foot. 72 Robins Way is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Brian P and Sullivan Kathleen
Bought by
Desantis Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantis Vincent J | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desantis Vincent J | $54,743 | |
| Closed | Desantis Vincent J | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Desantis Vincent J | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Desantis Vincent J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $340,100 | $105,900 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $287,500 | $92,100 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $287,500 | $92,100 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $211,500 | $61,500 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $167,200 | $61,500 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $167,200 | $61,500 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $167,200 | $61,500 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $161,700 | $74,500 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $161,700 | $74,500 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $161,700 | $74,500 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map