72 Rollingwood Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,542 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Rollingwood Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $748,386, approximately $301 per square foot. 72 Rollingwood Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Septyard Prop Llc
Bought by
Lameiro Gabriel J and Lameiro Michele M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lameiro Gabriel J | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lameiro Gabriel J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Lameiro Gabriel J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lameiro Gabriel J | $145,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,680 | $555,700 | $127,200 | $428,500 |
| 2024 | $8,502 | $555,700 | $127,200 | $428,500 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $555,700 | $127,200 | $428,500 |
| 2022 | $7,141 | $384,100 | $109,500 | $274,600 |
| 2021 | $8,926 | $384,100 | $109,500 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $10,070 | $366,300 | $111,000 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $13,322 | $366,300 | $111,000 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $9,778 | $337,300 | $105,900 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $7,758 | $337,300 | $105,900 | $231,400 |
| 2013 | $9,697 | $337,300 | $105,900 | $231,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map