72 S 4th St Columbus, OH 43215
Discovery District Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 72 S 4th St, Columbus, OH 43215. 72 S 4th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ohio Avenue Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1980
Bought by
Westwater Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westwater Co | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,723 | $211,830 | $172,280 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $15,723 | $211,830 | $172,280 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $15,474 | $211,830 | $172,280 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $15,162 | $202,180 | $101,090 | $101,090 |
| 2021 | $15,227 | $202,180 | $101,090 | $101,090 |
| 2020 | $15,123 | $202,180 | $101,090 | $101,090 |
| 2019 | $15,134 | $183,760 | $91,880 | $91,880 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $183,760 | $91,880 | $91,880 |
| 2017 | $15,117 | $183,760 | $91,880 | $91,880 |
| 2016 | $15,992 | $183,760 | $91,880 | $91,880 |
| 2015 | $7,424 | $183,760 | $91,880 | $91,880 |
| 2014 | $14,841 | $183,760 | $91,880 | $91,880 |
| 2013 | $7,353 | $183,750 | $91,875 | $91,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map