72 School St Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated payment $1,613/month
Highlights
- 2.1 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Garage
- Randolphville Elementary School Rated A-
About This Lot
In today's changing competitive market maybe building a home is a great option for you. Conveniently located close to Route 18 and Route 287. With over 2 acres in Piscataway you can build the single family home you've been searching for. It will be the responsibility of the buyer to do due diligence for any township permits, variances and tests to build. Seller will review all reasonable offers.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,344
Lot Details
- 2.1 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned R10
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $376,000 | $282,800 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $292,200 | $182,500 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $283,000 | $182,500 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $267,600 | $182,500 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $258,600 | $182,500 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $250,100 | $182,500 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $250,100 | $182,500 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $246,200 | $182,500 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $160,200 | $102,500 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $160,200 | $102,500 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $160,200 | $102,500 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $160,200 | $102,500 | $57,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $181,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $181,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Deed | -- | Moore Katherine | |
| Deed | -- | Moore Katherine | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2660166M
APN: 17-08405-0000-00026-01
- 9 Sycamore Ln
- 4 Masters Blvd Unit 4
- 20 Andrews Way
- 9 Water St
- 143 School St
- 112 Redbud Rd
- 12 Boxwood Rd
- 38 Johanna Ct
- 1 Hawthorn Rd
- 253 Nebula Rd
- 2902 Jesse Way Unit 2902
- 2704 Jesse Way
- 2507 Jesse Way Unit 2507
- 806 Jesse Way Unit 806
- 2406 Jesse Way Unit 24
- 1702 Amanda Ct
- 4 Rachel Terrace
- 7107 Hana Rd
- 7402 Hana Rd
- 9 Haines Ave
- 8 Andrews Way
- 2310 Pine Valley Way
- 1636 Stelton Rd
- 116 Meadows Dr
- 1354 Stelton Rd
- 1100 Meadows Dr
- 232 Nebula Rd
- 8 Charlton Ave
- 45 Lakeside Dr S
- 1203 Jesse Way
- 45 Lakeside Dr N Unit 1
- 45 Lakeside Dr N Unit 2
- 58 Brotherhood St
- 2100 Hana Rd
- 4806 Hana Rd
- 11 Brunswick Ave
- 1503 Raspberry Ct
- 1111 Durham Ave
- 11 Lenox St
- 395 Lancaster Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.