72 Scribner Blvd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $190,964 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Scribner Blvd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $232,491, approximately $269 per square foot. 72 Scribner Blvd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $64,980 | $15,480 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map