72 Setter Dr Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $157,485 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Setter Dr, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $185,371, approximately $160 per square foot. 72 Setter Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including White Plains Elementary School, White Plains Middle School, and White Plains High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $454 | $12,498 | $2,530 | $9,968 |
| 2023 | $500 | $12,180 | $2,300 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $445 | $11,122 | $2,300 | $8,822 |
| 2021 | $388 | $9,694 | $2,300 | $7,394 |
| 2020 | $418 | $10,446 | $2,300 | $8,146 |
| 2019 | $418 | $10,052 | $2,300 | $7,752 |
| 2018 | $402 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map