72 Shepard Dr Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,092 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Shepard Dr, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $435,523, approximately $257 per square foot. 72 Shepard Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Altruci Salvatore D and Altruci Claire B
Bought by
Nesbit Jon O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesbit Jon O | $159,000 | -- | |
| Nesbit Jon O | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesbit Jon O | $257,894 | |
| Closed | Nesbit Jon O | $73,683 | |
| Closed | Nesbit Jon O | $51,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $214,300 | $47,600 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $8,289 | $214,300 | $47,600 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $214,300 | $47,600 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $7,741 | $214,300 | $47,600 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $157,100 | $40,800 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $6,578 | $157,100 | $40,800 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $6,551 | $157,100 | $40,800 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $157,100 | $40,800 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $157,100 | $40,800 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $155,000 | $53,900 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $6,107 | $155,000 | $53,900 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $5,991 | $155,000 | $53,900 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map