72 Spice Hill Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $329,324, approximately $238 per square foot. 72 Spice Hill Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Barberino David
Bought by
Barberino Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Barberino David
Bought by
Piascyk Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Est Cochrane Thomas R and Cochrane Burton W
Bought by
Barberino David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barberino Maria | -- | -- | |
| Piascyk Beth | $135,900 | -- | |
| Barberino David | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barberino David | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |