72 Sultan St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Sultan St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $454,205, approximately $334 per square foot. 72 Sultan St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Eli Whitney Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Retained Rlty Inc
Bought by
Rodrigues Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1988
Sold by
Stec Edmund
Bought by
Erickson James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Antonio | $155,000 | -- | |
| Erickson James | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson James | $40,000 | |
| Open | Erickson James | $306,337 | |
| Closed | Erickson James | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $165,410 | $94,710 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $165,410 | $94,710 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $165,410 | $94,710 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $165,410 | $94,710 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $165,410 | $94,710 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $165,410 | $94,710 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $6,349 | $159,250 | $83,300 | $75,950 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $159,250 | $83,300 | $75,950 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $159,250 | $83,300 | $75,950 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | $159,250 | $83,300 | $75,950 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $159,250 | $83,300 | $75,950 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $184,240 | $99,750 | $84,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map