72 Sunfish Bee Spring Rd Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $78,336 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Sunfish Bee Spring Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $129,112, approximately $121 per square foot. 72 Sunfish Bee Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Mcgrew Sherman and Mcgrew Rebecca
Bought by
American General Finance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American General Finance Inc | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $30 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $30 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $300 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $279 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |