72 Thomaston Rd Litchfield, CT 06759
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $730,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,335
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Thomaston Rd, Litchfield, CT 06759 and is currently estimated at $527,500, approximately $158 per square foot. 72 Thomaston Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Emini Festim
Bought by
Alka Prop Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Iljazi Leonora
Bought by
Emini Festim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Iljazi Sukuri
Bought by
Iljazi Leonnora and Iljazi Sukuri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alka Prop Holdings Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Emini Festim | -- | -- | |
| Iljazi Leonnora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $143,910 | $45,450 | $98,460 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $143,910 | $45,450 | $98,460 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $127,390 | $31,050 | $96,340 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $127,390 | $31,050 | $96,340 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $127,390 | $31,050 | $96,340 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $127,390 | $31,050 | $96,340 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $127,390 | $31,050 | $96,340 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $166,460 | $40,910 | $125,550 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $166,460 | $40,910 | $125,550 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $166,460 | $40,910 | $125,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,460 | $40,910 | $125,550 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $166,460 | $40,910 | $125,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map