72 Tranquil Trail Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $244,360 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Tranquil Trail, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $256,090, approximately $167 per square foot. 72 Tranquil Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Normandy Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Peirson Nathan and Peirson Megan
Bought by
N & B Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Strasburger Tina M
Bought by
Peirson Nathan and Neese Bill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N & B Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peirson Nathan | $164,900 | Vantage Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $63,600 | $17,440 | $46,160 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $63,600 | $17,440 | $46,160 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $63,600 | $17,440 | $46,160 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $49,690 | $13,630 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $49,690 | $13,630 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $49,690 | $13,630 | $36,060 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $45,350 | $13,630 | $31,720 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $45,350 | $13,630 | $31,720 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $45,350 | $13,630 | $31,720 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $39,700 | $13,630 | $26,070 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $39,700 | $13,630 | $26,070 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $39,700 | $13,630 | $26,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,020 | $11,010 | $28,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map