72 Trotter Dr Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Trotter Dr, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $326,089, approximately $203 per square foot. 72 Trotter Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Ess Scott and Ess Jenibibe
Bought by
Ess Jenibibe P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Skrubis Steven
Bought by
Ess Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1998
Sold by
Nielsen Jeffrey and Nielsen Suzanne
Bought by
Skrubis Steven and Lynn Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ess Jenibibe P | -- | None Available | |
| Ess Scott | $129,000 | Theron Howarwd | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Skrubis Steven | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $312,000 | $42,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $176,700 | $22,100 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $166,700 | $22,100 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $166,700 | $22,100 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $143,700 | $22,100 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $143,700 | $22,100 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $143,700 | $22,100 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $143,700 | $22,100 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,700 | $22,100 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,700 | $22,100 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map