72 Tyler St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $900,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Tyler St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $850,642, approximately $432 per square foot. 72 Tyler St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, New Beginnings Academy, and Delphi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Tran Mai N and Lam Tuan M
Bought by
Phillipe-Aguste Yola and Lindor Jodelette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1988
Sold by
Shea Irene L
Bought by
Tran Mai N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillipe-Aguste Yola | $192,500 | -- | |
| Tran Mai N | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Mai N | $25,000 | |
| Open | Tran Mai N | $183,750 | |
| Closed | Tran Mai N | $173,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Mai N | $36,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,739 | $754,700 | $290,600 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $8,432 | $773,600 | $272,300 | $501,300 |
| 2023 | $7,764 | $722,900 | $254,400 | $468,500 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $673,500 | $227,300 | $446,200 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $660,300 | $222,800 | $437,500 |
| 2020 | $5,940 | $562,500 | $225,200 | $337,300 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $545,400 | $165,000 | $380,400 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $487,100 | $165,000 | $322,100 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $463,700 | $165,000 | $298,700 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $410,400 | $165,000 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $335,800 | $145,500 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,800 | $145,500 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map