72 Walnut St Shippingport, PA 15077
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Walnut St, Shippingport, PA 15077 and is currently estimated at $140,681, approximately $163 per square foot. 72 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including South Side El School, South Side Middle School, and South Side High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $74,100 | $10,450 | $63,650 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $74,100 | $10,450 | $63,650 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $412 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $412 | $18,550 | $2,450 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map