72 Welisewitz Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $581,073 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Welisewitz Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $707,018, approximately $305 per square foot. 72 Welisewitz Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Heide Dean H
Bought by
Heide Dean H and Heide Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Heide Peter Van B
Bought by
Heide Dean H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Kelly Susan
Bought by
Dean Heide and Heide Peter Van B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$42,933
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$664,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Mccaughey James S and Mccaughey Susan B
Bought by
Mccaughey Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heide Dean H | -- | None Available | |
| Heide Dean H | -- | -- | |
| Dean Heide | $272,500 | -- | |
| Mccaughey Susan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Heide | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,930 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $9,810 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $9,742 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $9,532 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $9,253 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $8,927 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $8,867 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $8,641 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | $8,577 | $375,700 | $184,200 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map