72 Western Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,939 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Western Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $329,485, approximately $214 per square foot. 72 Western Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Robinson Elizabeth M and Robinson John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Elizabeth M | $77,950 | |
| Closed | Robinson Elizabeth M | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Elizabeth M | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $265,600 | $88,500 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $258,600 | $86,800 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $241,300 | $78,900 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $210,400 | $68,600 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $191,900 | $62,400 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $181,600 | $62,400 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $173,600 | $62,400 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $165,200 | $59,400 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $168,300 | $59,400 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $166,500 | $59,400 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $167,100 | $59,400 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $167,100 | $59,400 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map