Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Woodard
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 845-9200
1 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $454,000
Don't miss out on this one! Well priced 2 family with 2 beds one bath on the first floor and the second and third floors are a townhouse style unit with 3 beds and two baths. Nice yard and plenty of off street parking. Brand new roof, fresh paint on the inside and out! Nicely remodeled front porch and entry and close to everything in Providence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Yaisindy R | $410,000 | -- | |
| Wip Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Wip Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Quezada Yamilett | $6,786 | None Available | |
| Quezada Yamilett | $6,786 | None Available | |
| Quezada Yamilett | $6,786 | None Available | |
| Jardines Florentino | -- | -- | |
| Jardines Florentino | -- | -- | |
| Jardines Florentino | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Yaisindy R | $15,000 | |
| Open | Santana Yaisindy R | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Jardines Florentino | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -6.8% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $377,400 | $120,700 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $249,700 | $52,300 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $249,700 | $52,300 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $249,700 | $52,300 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $154,300 | $37,600 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $154,300 | $37,600 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $154,300 | $37,600 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $102,200 | $25,600 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $102,200 | $25,600 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $102,200 | $25,600 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $84,600 | $31,300 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $84,600 | $31,300 | $53,300 |
| 2013 | $2,855 | $84,600 | $31,300 | $53,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Woodard
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 845-9200
1 in this area
230 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosalba Hiraldo
The Premium Group Real Estate
(401) 489-9244
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1390617
APN: PROV-440221-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.