Seller's Agent in 2022
Yuria Omi
Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair
(201) 800-4955
31 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,707,000 - $3,106,000
Location ! Location ! Location!!!Top school district !!! Mins to Millburn middle, Millburn High and Downtown. It is the ideal location to set your sweet home!!!Simply stunning one-of-a-kind custom colonial in Short Hills. Built in 2013. Custom built 5 beds and 5 baths, open kitchen, great room with coffered ceiling, hardwood floors, flooded with natural sunlight. Chef kitchen with center island, Top-of-the-line appliances wolf range top, sub zero built-in refrigerator. Wolf double wall ovens. Fisher & Paykel double drawer DW & Marvel wine cooler, custom cabinets, custom vanities. In-law suite on the first floor. 4 decent-sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on the second floor. Master bedroom with walk-in closet, Master bathroom with radiant heat floors. Attic has a bonus room. High ceiling basement. Too many features to list. Close to NYC transportation, award-winning schools & shopping. Perfect Location ! Nice house ! Must See !!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent
Outside Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sood Rahul | $2,350,000 | Faloni David A | |
| Vora Sejal | $850,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sood Rahul | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vora Sejal | $620,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Sold | $2,350,000 | -6.0% | $1,306 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $2,499,000 | +31.5% | $1,389 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $1,900,000 | -5.0% | $392 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $1,999,000 | +135.2% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | $850,000 | -- | $472 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,628 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2024 | $34,173 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2022 | $33,946 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2021 | $33,859 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2020 | $33,649 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2019 | $33,719 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2018 | $33,230 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2017 | $32,426 | $1,747,100 | $807,600 | $939,500 |
| 2016 | $32,140 | $1,492,100 | $475,000 | $1,017,100 |
| 2015 | $31,409 | $1,492,100 | $475,000 | $1,017,100 |
| 2014 | $30,081 | $1,492,100 | $475,000 | $1,017,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yuria Omi
Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair
(201) 800-4955
31 in this area
72 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Outside Agent
Outside Office
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Mallios
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
(201) 404-1972
21 in this area
164 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alyssa Russo
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(702) 569-2020
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22011386
APN: 12-01207-0000-00040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.