720 209th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $377,411 - $476,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 209th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $427,353, approximately $317 per square foot. 720 209th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Vecchioni Phillip J
Bought by
Rigsbee Carter W and Davis Patty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Swearman David H
Bought by
Vecchioni Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,550
Interest Rate
9.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigsbee Carter W | $124,000 | -- | |
| Vecchioni Phillip J | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vecchioni Phillip J | $118,550 | |
| Closed | Rigsbee Carter W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $345,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $316,700 | $141,700 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $304,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $292,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $276,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $271,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $267,700 | $111,700 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $263,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $259,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $255,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map