720 29th Ave E Superior, WI 54880
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 720 29th Ave E, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $282,168. 720 29th Ave E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School, Cathedral School, and Twin Ports Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $256,500 | $18,000 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $256,500 | $18,000 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $133,000 | $17,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $129,000 | $17,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $129,000 | $17,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $129,000 | $17,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $129,000 | $17,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $129,000 | $17,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $129,000 | $17,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $129,000 | $17,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $109,700 | $17,000 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $126,700 | $17,000 | $109,700 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $126,700 | $17,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map