720 9th Ave S Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 9th Ave S, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $524,658, approximately $308 per square foot. 720 9th Ave S is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Haynes Robert A and Haynes Lisa C
Bought by
Malcolm Lacey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,250
Outstanding Balance
$138,783
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Ardis James C
Bought by
Haynes Robert A and Haynes Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm Lacey M | $272,500 | -- | |
| Haynes Robert A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malcolm Lacey M | $245,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Robert A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $26,518 | $17,295 | $9,223 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $12,550 | $6,430 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $16,208 | $10,082 | $6,126 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $16,208 | $10,082 | $6,126 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $16,208 | $10,082 | $6,126 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $10,913 | $4,727 | $6,186 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $10,913 | $4,727 | $6,186 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,913 | $4,727 | $6,186 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $10,913 | $4,727 | $6,186 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $10,913 | $4,727 | $6,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map