720 9th St Unit 722 Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $139,591 - $169,000
About This Home
Small community experience. Quiet neighborhood with friendly people. Easy access to the Quad-Cities/Geneseo areas. Quick access to Hennepin Canal Bike path. Duplex split-level apartment with main living areas upstairs and bedrooms/laundry downstairs. Back deck leading into back yard. One car garage and off street parking. Eat in kitchen with stove, microwave, and refrigerator. Newly renovated with fresh paint, new window coverings, added ceiling fans, new flooring, new kitchen cabinets and new tub. Central heat and air. No smoking/vaping inside. No Pets. Lawn mowing and snow removal is tenant's responsibility. Utilities (water, electric, gas) are tenant's responsibility. Applications through this web site.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiling Investments Llc | $91,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reiling Investments Llc | $85,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $925 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Rent | $925 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,493 | $37,821 | $1,258 | $36,563 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $35,052 | $1,166 | $33,886 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $31,865 | $1,060 | $30,805 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $34,707 | $4,506 | $30,201 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $32,955 | $4,279 | $28,676 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $33,198 | $4,310 | $28,888 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $33,000 | $4,284 | $28,716 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $31,411 | $4,327 | $27,084 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $31,007 | $4,271 | $26,736 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $30,339 | $4,179 | $26,160 |
| 2013 | $3,304 | $29,686 | $4,089 | $25,597 |
Map
- 315 6th St
- 201 5th St
- 720 Cypress Dr
- 15507 36th Ave
- 2234 Oakwood Ct
- 220 Melodie Ln
- 112 Cliff Dr
- 16713 10th Ave N
- 201 N 2nd Ave Unit 3
- 313 Sullivan Dr
- 322 Sullivan Dr
- 1159 Melodie Ln
- 1266 33rd Avenue Cir
- 103 & 105 Stonebridge Blvd
- 1907 16th St
- 1223 33rd Avenue Cir
- 1913 15th St
- 1133 33rd Avenue Cir
- 1418 19th Ave
- 1427 18th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.