720 Baldwin Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Second Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $281,635
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Baldwin Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $244,159, approximately $97 per square foot. 720 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Ema Properties Llc
Bought by
Meleod Donnie L and Mcleod Robyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,398
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Holzbach Carolyn B
Bought by
Ema Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meleod Donnie L | $169,900 | None Available | |
| Ema Llc | $119,925 | -- | |
| Holzbach Carolyn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meleod Donnie L | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $6,630 | $1,600 | $5,030 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $6,630 | $1,600 | $5,030 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $6,590 | $1,600 | $4,990 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $6,590 | $1,600 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $6,590 | $1,600 | $4,990 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $5,580 | $1,600 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $5,580 | $1,600 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $5,490 | $1,470 | $4,020 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $5,490 | $1,470 | $4,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,420 | $1,470 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map