NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 Ballantrae Dr Unit 600 Northbrook, IL 60062

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
2,493 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 720 Ballantrae Dr Unit 600, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $420,768, approximately $168 per square foot. 720 Ballantrae Dr Unit 600 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Chernetska Anna and Anna Chernetska Revocable Trus
Bought by
Diez Roger
Current Estimated Value
$420,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,554
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Chernetska Anna
Bought by
Chernetska Anna and Anna Chernetska Revocable Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Lim Daniel and Estate Of Chongsoo Yim Kovanda
Bought by
Chernetska Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Lehmann Lehmann Charlotte M Charlotte M and Lehmann Wilfried P
Bought by
Kovanda Chongsoo Yim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diez Roger $315,000 Alliance Title Corporation
Chernetska Anna -- None Available
Chernetska Anna $250,000 Chicago Title
Kovanda Chongsoo Yim $241,000 American Land Title Associa
Lehmann P Wilfried -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diez Roger $140,000
Previous Owner Chernetska Anna $125,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,197 $37,196 $3,080 $34,116
2024 $6,197 $30,444 $2,567 $27,877
2023 $5,988 $30,444 $2,567 $27,877
2022 $5,988 $30,444 $2,567 $27,877
2021 $5,871 $26,830 $3,850 $22,980
2020 $5,809 $26,830 $3,850 $22,980
2019 $6,086 $31,567 $3,850 $27,717
2018 $5,581 $23,832 $3,336 $20,496
2017 $5,437 $23,832 $3,336 $20,496
2016 $4,195 $23,832 $3,336 $20,496
2015 $4,023 $21,479 $2,695 $18,784
2014 $3,864 $21,479 $2,695 $18,784
2013 $3,722 $21,479 $2,695 $18,784
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.