720 Barkley Cir Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Barkley Cir, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $281,009, approximately $174 per square foot. 720 Barkley Cir is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Lake Randell L
Bought by
Mcghee Merial
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,761
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
R Wilkins Construction Inc
Bought by
Lake Randell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,629
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Merial | $166,500 | None Available | |
| Lake Randell L | $132,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History