720 Benson St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
100
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Benson St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $106,716, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 720 Benson St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Connell Davena
Bought by
Ochoa Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Unknonwn
Bought by
Glydewell Davena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Glydewell Davena | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glydewell Davena | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $10,050 | $1,856 | $8,194 |
| 2024 | $7 | $8,960 | $1,616 | $7,344 |
| 2023 | $662 | $8,960 | $1,616 | $7,344 |
| 2022 | $596 | $8,270 | $1,805 | $6,465 |
| 2020 | $595 | $8,270 | $1,805 | $6,465 |
| 2019 | $594 | $8,270 | $1,805 | $6,465 |
| 2018 | $592 | $8,270 | $1,805 | $6,465 |
| 2017 | $591 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map