Estimated Value: $173,336 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Bond St, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $194,834, approximately $135 per square foot. 720 Bond St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Eckhardt Robert F
Bought by
Eckhardt Robert F and Nasworthy Brawnwyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Stinson Terry L
Bought by
Eckhardt Robert F and Wanda S*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991
Sold by
Hite Sidney W
Bought by
Stinson Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Sold by
Hite Wanda S
Bought by
Hite Sidney W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1979
Sold by
Equitable Life Assurance Socie
Bought by
Hite Sidney W and Hite Wanda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1979
Sold by
Wilson Walter T and Wilson Kim W
Bought by
Equitable Life Assurance Society
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1976
Sold by
Radney W E
Bought by
Wilson Walter T and Wilson Kim W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1973
Sold by
Radney Leartis C
Bought by
Radney W E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1972
Sold by
Loomis Leon C
Bought by
Radney Radney W and Radney Leartis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1962
Bought by
Loomis Leon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckhardt Robert F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckhardt Robert F | $74,300 | -- | |
| Stinson Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Hite Sidney W | -- | -- | |
| Hite Sidney W | -- | -- | |
| Equitable Life Assurance Society | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Walter T | -- | -- | |
| Radney W E | -- | -- | |
| Radney Radney W | -- | -- | |
| Loomis Leon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $51,240 | $8,000 | $43,240 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $45,480 | $7,600 | $37,880 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $38,480 | $7,600 | $30,880 |
| 2022 | $768 | $35,400 | $7,600 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $696 | $32,120 | $7,600 | $24,520 |
| 2020 | $677 | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $677 | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $677 | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $678 | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $679 | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $681 | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,160 | $7,600 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map