NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,626

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,253 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Property is near bus stop
  • Del Valle High School Rated A-
  • Terrazzo Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Lancaster Park

About This Home

As of July 2016

Off of North Loop past Lancaster Elementary. Includes Breakfast area, breakfast bar, country kitchen, den, laudnry/utility room, and liv in room. Appliances included are a gas stove, dishwasher, disposal, and washer/dryer hookups. Tile Throughout. NO PETS ALLOWED.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mando Rodriguez

Clark Bros Real Estate License #0665997 Listed on: 04/21/2016

Year Built

  • 1982

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Interior Spaces

  • 1,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/16
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water, sewer, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

1982

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2016-05-01
  • Terms Lease: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot, Subdivided
  • Subdivision Name: Lancaster
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Lancaster
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Valleyvw
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Delvalle
  • Style:_one_ Story: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Blinds: Yes
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:_pound_ of StoriesProperty2: 1
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Utility Room
  • Sq Ft Level One: Yes
  • Lease Terms:_one_2 Months: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Terms:No Pets: Yes
  • Amenities:Additional Storage: Yes
  • Flooring:Terrazzo: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 1.0
  • Appliances:Down Draft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Down Draft, Dryer Hookup, Free-Standing Gas Oven
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Bus Route, Additional Storage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

• HighSchool: Delvalle

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Rented $775 -8.8% --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2016 04/21/16 For Rent $850 +8.3% --
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Rented $785 -7.6% --
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2014 07/31/14 For Rent $850 +9.7% --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Rented $775 -8.8% --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Rent $850 0.0% --
05/16/2012 05/16/12 Rented $850 0.0% --
05/16/2012 05/16/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2012 04/10/12 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,328 $153,921 $28,051 $125,870
2024 $3,328 $121,186 $16,172 $105,014
2023 $3,102 $106,598 $16,172 $90,426
2022 $3,310 $106,598 $16,172 $90,426
2021 $2,654 $81,651 $16,172 $65,479
2020 $2,470 $78,211 $13,311 $64,900
2018 $2,400 $77,183 $13,311 $63,872
2017 $2,318 $75,836 $13,311 $62,525
2016 $2,318 $75,836 $13,311 $62,525
2015 $2,211 $75,836 $13,311 $62,525
2014 $2,211 $77,280 $13,311 $63,969
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 593134

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: L204-999-0090-6100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.