NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 Cedar Ct Red Hill, PA 18076

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $325,041

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,958 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Updated 3-Bedroom Townhome with No HOA in Red Hill, PA! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome, offering modern upgrades, thoughtful details, and no HOA fees - a rare find in Red Hill! Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout, featuring Pergo flooring throughout the first floor for a stylish and durable touch. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops and new appliances, making meal prep a breeze. The adjoining dining and living areas create a warm and welcoming space, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find newer carpeting, three spacious bedrooms, and updated bathrooms with contemporary finishes. The roof was replaced in 2018, complete with new skylights that flood the home with natural light. The basement offers fantastic storage space, along with a new sump pump, whole house water filtration system, and washer and dryer for added convenience. A new insulated garage door enhances both function and curb appeal. Step outside to a newly painted deck and fenced-in backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings, pets or simply enjoying some fresh air in privacy. Located near parks, shopping, and dining, this move-in ready home is a fantastic opportunity with no HOA restrictions! Don't wait - schedule your private tour today! Contact Bridget for more details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridget Kroll

(215) 542-2200 bridget.kroll@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell License #RS316280 Listed on: 02/13/2025

BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Alfonsi

(610) 792-5900 teresekw@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Group

Keller Williams Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20.00 x 120.00
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 080
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00-00090-208

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,555

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Basement Refrigerator, Storage Units in Garage, tool rack in garage, basement shelving and work tables
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2/13/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter System, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Gourmet, Skylight(s), Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Replacement, Skylights
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Block Walls, Cathedral Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1410
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1410
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 209.22
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1410
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: MARLBOROUGH
  • High School: UPPER PERKIOMEN
  • Middle Or Junior School: UPPER PERKIOMEN

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 20.00 x 120.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2400.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: R3

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2687.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3555.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-00-00090-208
  • Tax Lot: 080
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: UPPER PERKIOMEN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
10.17%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$314,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,240
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.72%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$307,170
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Burnley Adam J and Burnley Katie
Bought by
Burnley Adam J and Burnley Katie

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2018
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Pireda Jenns C and Pireda Michael E
Bought by
Burnley Adam J and Bearn Katie M
Seller's Agent
Marian Fraticelli
RE/MAX 440 - Quakertown
Buyer's Agent
Bridget Kroll
BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nat Tr Co
Bought by
Pireda Michael E and Errickson Jenna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Ewing Colin and Ewing Sherry
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Nat Tr Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Clary Mark and Clary Berthenia
Bought by
Ewing Colin and Ewing Sherry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Couce John $325,000 Greater Montgomery Settlement
Burnley Adam J -- None Available
Burnley Adam J $175,000 None Available
Pireda Michael E $160,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank Nat Tr Co $1,620 None Available
Ewing Colin $173,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Couce John $308,750
Previous Owner Burnley Adam J $157,500
Previous Owner Pireda Michael E $158,746
Previous Owner Ewing Colin $138,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Sold $325,000 +10.2% $230 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $295,000 +68.6% $209 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Sold $175,000 -4.4% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2018 05/19/18 For Sale $183,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,358 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2024 $3,358 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2023 $3,205 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2022 $3,162 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2021 $3,085 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2020 $3,068 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2019 $3,002 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2018 $3,003 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2017 $2,915 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2016 $2,878 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2015 $2,722 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810
2014 $2,722 $96,560 $10,750 $85,810

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAMC2129278

Bright MLS

APN: 17-00-00090-208

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.