720 Chestnut St Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $246,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Chestnut St, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $211,333, approximately $73 per square foot. 720 Chestnut St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Cornell High School, and Rhema Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Fryz Linda A
Bought by
Manifest Properties Llc A Pennsylvania L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Dicicco Samuel E and Dicicco Janet C
Bought by
Dicicco Samuel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manifest Properties Llc A Pennsylvania L | -- | None Available | |
| Dicicco Samuel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $598 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $598 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $598 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $126,500 | $16,300 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map