720 Chestnut St Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Chestnut St, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $765,789, approximately $266 per square foot. 720 Chestnut St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Lamont James Melvin and Lamont Beverly A
Bought by
Lamont James Melvin and Lamont Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont James Melvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,348 | $202,575 | $75,425 | $127,150 |
| 2024 | $15,951 | $193,223 | $71,943 | $121,280 |
| 2023 | $13,697 | $185,435 | $69,043 | $116,392 |
| 2022 | $13,697 | $155,502 | $74,161 | $81,341 |
| 2021 | $12,902 | $149,925 | $71,501 | $78,424 |
| 2020 | $12,410 | $150,240 | $71,651 | $78,589 |
| 2019 | $12,132 | $149,985 | $71,529 | $78,456 |
| 2018 | $13,250 | $169,259 | $75,815 | $93,444 |
| 2017 | $13,143 | $168,719 | $75,573 | $93,146 |
| 2016 | $12,763 | $162,339 | $72,715 | $89,624 |
| 2015 | $12,467 | $152,531 | $68,322 | $84,209 |
| 2014 | $11,164 | $135,984 | $68,811 | $67,173 |
| 2012 | $10,997 | $134,784 | $68,204 | $66,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map