720 Comet Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $295,343 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Comet Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $326,336, approximately $250 per square foot. 720 Comet Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Waite Patrick R and Waite Carol A
Bought by
The Waite Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Waite Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $100,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $102,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,292 | $92,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,064 | $73,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $85,010 | $47,953 | $37,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map