$475,000

Estimated payment $3,275/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$238 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this warm and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-story home situated on a spacious, fully fenced corner lot in Bolingbrook. Offering approximately 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring all-new vinyl flooring, fresh paint, and modern recessed lighting throughout the main level. The bright and functional kitchen showcases oak cabinetry, newer black stainless-steel appliances, and a brand-new, never-used dishwasher. Adjacent to the kitchen, the cozy family room with fireplace creates the perfect gathering space, while the living room/dining room combo offers flexibility for formal or casual entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with a vaulted ceiling and a private bath complete with dual sinks and a relaxing whirlpool tub. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and versatility. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a stylish wet bar and newer carpeting, making it an ideal spot for hosting or unwinding. Step outside to your backyard oasis-fully fenced and designed for enjoyment-with a large deck featuring a new pavilion, pavers, and lighting, plus a heated above-ground pool and extended patio perfect for summer gatherings. Major updates include newer windows, furnace and AC, garage door openers, and a roof replaced in 2017, offering peace of mind for years to come. Located in Plainfield School District 202 and just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, the Bolingbrook Aquatic Park, and easy access to I-55, this home truly has it all. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Nicole Tudisco

Wheatland Realty Brokerage Phone: (630) 973-8932 License #471001791 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Allison Rimbo

Wheatland Realty Brokerage Phone: (630) 973-8932 License #475174869

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,901

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,901

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Fields of Bradford
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (630) 973-8932
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • LivingArea: 2000
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • High School: Plainfield East High School
  • Middle/Junior School: John F Kennedy Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 12531
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8901
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,259 $128,124 $18,564 $109,560
2023 $8,901 $115,281 $16,703 $98,578
2022 $7,941 $103,932 $15,059 $88,873
2021 $7,491 $97,178 $14,080 $83,098
2020 $7,325 $93,983 $13,617 $80,366
2019 $7,130 $89,508 $12,969 $76,539
2018 $6,897 $85,670 $12,413 $73,257
2017 $6,728 $81,204 $11,766 $69,438
2016 $6,637 $77,300 $11,200 $66,100
2015 $6,284 $74,100 $10,700 $63,400
2014 $6,284 $70,600 $10,200 $60,400
2013 $6,284 $70,600 $10,200 $60,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $475,000 +68.4% $238 / Sq Ft
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Sold $282,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2018 10/14/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Price Changed $282,000 -1.0% $141 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 For Sale $284,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 For Sale $284,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $282,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $186,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,892 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12614679

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 12-02-19-408-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.