720 County Road 448 New Franklin, MO 65274
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 County Road 448, New Franklin, MO 65274 and is currently estimated at $168,500, approximately $115 per square foot. 720 County Road 448 is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including New Franklin Elementary School, New Franklin Middle/High School, and Grace N Glory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Squammytime Llc
Bought by
Saylor Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saylor Kyle | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $907 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |