NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 Cross Ave Jerseyville, IL 62052

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $192,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2017

Last sale price $100,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,203 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2017

Clean and Ready for occupancy. Master Bedroom has an extra room ready to create into a master bath. 20x14 Deck. Wood burning fire pit. Close to action. Buyer to verify all MLS data.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Bertman

Landmark Realty License #475125576 Listed on: 04/11/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Weld

Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co License #475148918

Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1961

Lot Details

  • 21,214 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x212
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Space/Crawl or Other
  • Interior Amenities: Some Window Treatmnt
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Deck
  • Total Living Area: 1300.00
  • Windows/Doors: Some Storm Windows, Some Wood Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Aluminum Siding
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 20x14
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Sidewalks, Streetlights, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x212
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21214

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Kristen Weld
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
List Price
$102,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.44%
Current Estimated Value
$180,081

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,081
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,402
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Tepen Duane A
Bought by
Tepen Duane A and Tepen Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,284
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ringhausen Scott J $100,000 None Available
Tepen Duane A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ringhausen Scott J $80,000
Previous Owner Tepen Duane A $89,284
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Sold $100,000 -2.4% $77 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 For Sale $102,500 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 For Sale $102,500 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,916 $43,670 $11,750 $31,920
2023 $2,765 $40,810 $10,980 $29,830
2022 $2,640 $38,140 $10,260 $27,880
2021 $2,519 $36,150 $9,725 $26,425
2020 $2,355 $34,760 $9,350 $25,410
2019 $2,355 $33,910 $9,120 $24,790
2018 $2,277 $33,655 $9,050 $24,605
2017 $2,310 $33,405 $8,985 $24,420
2016 $2,324 $33,635 $9,045 $24,590
2015 -- $34,150 $9,185 $24,965
2014 -- $32,550 $9,200 $23,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS17029155

MARIS MLS

APN: 04-465-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.