720 Curry Rd High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Curry Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $377,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 720 Curry Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Wallburg Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Floyd Brown and Jac Rhonda
Bought by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Rhonda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Floyd Brown and Jac Rhonda
Bought by
Kenneth F Brown Jr Revocable Trust and Rhonda Lynn Jacobs Brown Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Frances Davis
Bought by
Brown Kenneth Floyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth F Brown Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Kenneth Floyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |