NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $210,328

2 Beds
2 Baths
807 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2013

Last sale price $72,400 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1988 | Newly Remodeled
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tennis Courts
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Patio

About This Home

As of January 2013

The Grantee(s) or purchasers(s), of the Property may not re-sell, record an additional conveyance document, or otherwise transfer title to the Property within 60 days following the Grantor's execution of this Deed. Bank of America, N.A. employees, emplo yees' household members and HTS business partners of the Bank are prohibited from purchasing this property, whether directly or indirectly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Mineo

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3238860 Listed on: 11/23/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $380 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484211AF1110

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,127

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$380 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 72400
  • InternetRemarks: 2/2 Ground floor unit nice gated community
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level

• Park Building Name: Water's Edge
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Complex Fenced, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 380
  • Amenities: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484211AF1110

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1127

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 380

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2012
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$72,400
Premium/Discount to List
$4,400
6.47%
Current Estimated Value
$203,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Andrade Adilson Roberto
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Pompano Lakes Mtdl Llc
Bought by
Andrade Adilson Roberts

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sun Homes Inc $72,400 Attorney
The Bank Of New York $30,100 None Available
Andrade Adilson Roberts $167,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Andrade Adilson Roberts $134,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Sold $72,400 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
12/01/2012 12/01/12 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Off Market $72,400 -- --
11/23/2012 11/23/12 For Sale $68,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,997 $179,450 -- --
2025 $3,789 $163,140 -- --
2024 $3,406 $163,140 -- --
2023 $3,406 $134,830 $0 $0
2022 $2,917 $122,580 $0 $0
2021 $2,531 $111,440 $11,140 $100,300
2020 $2,430 $106,600 $10,660 $95,940
2019 $2,440 $106,420 $10,640 $95,780
2018 $2,197 $98,170 $9,820 $88,350
2017 $2,123 $92,490 $0 $0
2016 $1,997 $84,090 $0 $0
2015 $1,958 $76,450 $0 $0
2014 $1,743 $69,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $62,410 $6,240 $56,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1716714

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-11-AF-1110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.