--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Divide Hill, Kenna, WV 25248. 720 Divide Hill is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kenna Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $17,460 | $10,380 | $7,080 |
| 2024 | $431 | $17,280 | $10,380 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $426 | $17,100 | $10,380 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $413 | $16,560 | $9,960 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $410 | $16,440 | $9,960 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $406 | $16,320 | $9,960 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $397 | $15,960 | $9,660 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $388 | $15,600 | $9,360 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $385 | $15,480 | $9,360 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | $375 | $15,060 | $9,060 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $363 | $14,580 | $8,760 | $5,820 |
| 2014 | $360 | $14,460 | $8,760 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map