720 E 19th N Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $288,045 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E 19th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $296,511, approximately $233 per square foot. 720 E 19th N is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $261,224 | $66,000 | $195,224 |
| 2024 | -- | $274,362 | $58,000 | $216,362 |
| 2023 | $0 | $257,408 | $45,000 | $212,408 |
| 2022 | $252 | $247,015 | $41,700 | $205,315 |
| 2021 | $455 | $183,384 | $34,800 | $148,584 |
| 2020 | $0 | $144,782 | $29,000 | $115,782 |
| 2019 | $2 | $124,805 | $29,000 | $95,805 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,954 | $24,151 | $68,803 |
| 2017 | $904 | $76,301 | $24,151 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $914 | $76,301 | $24,151 | $52,150 |
| 2015 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,858 | $28,413 | $48,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map