720 E 550 S Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $402,255
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E 550 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $393,314, approximately $360 per square foot. 720 E 550 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Kennington Elizabeth
Bought by
Kennington Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,779
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Kennington Michael
Bought by
Kennington Michael D and Kennington Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
King Randy Layne and King Karen
Bought by
Kennington Michael D and Kennington Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennington Elizabeth | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Kennington Michael D | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agency | |
| Kennington Michael | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agency | |
| Kennington Michael D | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennington Elizabeth | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Kennington Michael | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Kennington Michael D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $403,950 | $138,843 | $265,107 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $217,249 | $76,371 | $140,878 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $210,650 | $61,815 | $148,835 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $215,600 | $50,845 | $164,755 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $288,000 | $56,092 | $231,908 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $238,000 | $46,716 | $191,284 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $217,000 | $41,622 | $175,378 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $186,000 | $35,603 | $150,397 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $160,000 | $35,603 | $124,397 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $74,245 | $18,757 | $55,488 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $73,126 | $18,757 | $54,369 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $73,126 | $18,757 | $54,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map