720 E Caroline Ct Spokane, WA 99218
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,076 - $590,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Caroline Ct, Spokane, WA 99218 and is currently estimated at $575,019, approximately $370 per square foot. 720 E Caroline Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Fetcho Michael G and Estate Of Myron G Fetcho
Bought by
Hainline James M and Hainline Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$260,964
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Fetcho Phyllis L and Fetcho Myron G
Bought by
Fetcho Myron G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hainline James M | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Fetcho Myron G | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hainline James M | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $521,400 | $150,000 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $517,800 | $115,000 | $402,800 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $504,400 | $90,000 | $414,400 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $501,500 | $90,000 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $347,100 | $55,000 | $292,100 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $297,500 | $55,000 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $256,900 | $47,000 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $244,800 | $47,000 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $203,500 | $45,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $194,200 | $45,000 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,900 | $45,000 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map