Seller's Agent in 2018
Daniel Orlando
Mike Thomas Associates
(260) 463-2881
6 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $224,458
Step off the mature tree lined streets into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom (one bath in main, one bath on upper), home that will wrap you up tight when you enter. From the original natural wood work to the tall ceilings - this home will not disappoint. Tastefully done, and the recent renovations were completed to the period of the home. There's a basement as dry as the day it was built with room for a 4 bedroom if the new owners need another bedroom and a 2 car garage. All new kitchen appliances, and just steps to Bixler lake Park, the Kendallville public library, and the Cole Center Family YMCA - this home should qualify for low to no money down financing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shane W | $174,241 | First Title In | |
| Davis Travis W | $119,900 | Assurance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shane W | $139,393 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $138,000 | +0.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Price Changed | $137,000 | -1.4% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | For Sale | $139,000 | +15.9% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $119,900 | -6.7% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2015 04/06/15 | For Sale | $128,500 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $212,200 | $19,200 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $207,000 | $19,200 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $187,900 | $16,700 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $184,900 | $16,100 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $165,700 | $15,400 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $148,400 | $13,800 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $137,700 | $18,700 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $119,700 | $18,700 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $891 | $112,900 | $18,700 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $581 | $111,900 | $18,700 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $569 | $106,100 | $12,800 | $93,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Daniel Orlando
Mike Thomas Associates
(260) 463-2881
6 in this area
144 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Esther Smith
The LT Group Real Estate
(260) 213-3100
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anita Hess
Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland
(260) 349-8850
73 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Tim Hess
Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland
(260) 349-8851
53 in this area
110 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Pamela Farber
Mike Thomas Associates
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201843471
APN: 570733220057000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.