NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,784 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,281 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Corner Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2021

Welcome Home to this beautiful tutor style home in the sought after neighborhood of Lake Walker. From the moment you walk through the door you will be impressed with the high end finishes that preserves the 1920s Baltimore charm. Gorgeous inside and out this home features a ton of updates throughout! Featuring a gorgeous sun filled living room with gas fire place that opens up to the connected dining space. Into the fully updated kitchen with waterfall counter tops, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. Additional living space off the kitchen is perfect for the home office. Up the stairs, you will find three spacious bedrooms with hardwood floor. And neutral colors. The hall bath is sure to impress with a farm house style that includes white subway tile in the bath, a modern vanity and shiplap. The second story deck is perfect for a cup a tea and a book to read on those warmer nights. Home warranty included The lower level is an entertainers dream with a spacious family room with bar and full bath. The laundry room boasts a ton of space and has a walkout. Out to the fenced back yard you will find an additional deck, recently renovated and an ideal location for barbecues in the summer. The home also includes a detached one car garage that offers additional storage. Synonymous to the chic city lifestyle, this home is centrally located to The Senator Theatre and The Belvedere Square Market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natasha Lasek

(443) 318-8800 broker@kwgatewayhomes.com Keller Williams Gateway LLC License #RSR003975 Listed on: 01/27/2021

Keller Williams Gateway LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Toussaint

(888) 455-6040 admin@badaliangroup.com Fathom Realty MD, LLC License #637288

Fathom Realty MD, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 066
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327545128 066

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,035

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-01-27
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Dining Area, Kitchen - Galley, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Corner, Mantel(s), Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2360
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2040
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 196.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 640
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 320
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 960
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 92800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 36000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Zoning: R-6
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13112241
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3035.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327545128 066
  • Tax Lot: 066
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2021
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.86%
Current Estimated Value
$360,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Meuchel Timothy J and Meuchel Katherine Landes
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-7.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Meuchel Timothy J
Bought by
Meuchel Timothy J and Meuchel Katherine Landes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Railey James J
Bought by
Sterrett David G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neely Herman $280,000 Dba Four Seasons Title
Acap Mariah N $222,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Meuchel Timothy J -- --
Secretary Of Housing $97,500 --
Secretary Of Housing $122,000 --
Sterrett David G $117,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Neely Herman $270,019
Previous Owner Acap Mariah N $217,979
Previous Owner Sterrett David G $116,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $280,000 +1.9% $137 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2021 01/27/21 For Sale $274,900 +23.8% $135 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $222,000 -3.5% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Price Changed $230,000 -4.2% $138 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 For Sale $240,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,941 $254,500 -- --
2024 $3,941 $249,600 $36,000 $213,600
2023 $4,328 $222,933 $0 $0
2022 $3,398 $169,067 $0 $0
2021 $3,040 $128,800 $36,000 $92,800
2020 $2,773 $128,633 $0 $0
2019 $2,755 $128,467 $0 $0
2018 $2,797 $128,300 $36,000 $92,300
2017 $2,806 $127,433 $0 $0
2016 $3,084 $126,567 $0 $0
2015 $3,084 $125,700 $0 $0
2014 $3,084 $125,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA537870

Bright MLS

APN: 5128-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.