$525,000

720 E Main St Farmington, NM 87401

Estimated payment $3,119/month

2.87 Acres
$182,927 Price per Acre
125,017 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Prime 2.87-acre level commercial lot with East Main Street frontage, ideally located near downtown Farmington, NM! This versatile property offers unparalleled exposure for any business venture, with utilities conveniently on-site for a seamless development experience. The strategic location and high visibility make this lot a fantastic investment opportunity for retail, office, or mixed-use purposes. Don't miss out on this premium location with endless potential for growth and success in a thriving area.

Listing Agent

Allen Elmore

Exp Realty, LLC License #53691 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Exp Realty, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,822

Lot Details

  • 2.87 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Not Available
  • Gas Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2075171143521

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,822

Lot Details

2.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: On N Side of Main East of Butler.
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Blacktop
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.87
  • Topography: Cleared,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Electric: Near-Site, On-Site
  • Gas: Near-Site, On-Site
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, City, Near-Site, On-Site
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, City, Near-Site, On-Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 125017.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 2075171143521
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3822.32

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,769 $66,123 $0 $0
2024 $1,769 $66,123 $0 $0
2023 $1,784 $66,123 $0 $0
2022 $1,796 $66,123 $0 $0
2021 $1,795 $66,123 $0 $0
2020 $1,796 $66,123 $0 $0
2019 $1,794 $66,123 $0 $0
2018 $1,794 $66,115 $0 $0
2017 $1,793 $100,645 $0 $0
2016 $2,726 $97,328 $0 $0
2015 $2,730 $97,328 $0 $0
2014 $2,639 $100,234 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $525,000 0.0% --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $525,000 +31.3% --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $400,000 -- --
Source: New Mexico MLS

About the Listing Agent

Allen Elmore

Exp Realty, LLC

(505) 498-2322

Section Image

NOW SERVING NW NEW MEXICO AND SW COLORADO!

After 25 years in the advertising and marketing industry, Allen Elmore founded AE Properties Team, and has focused his efforts on helping people buy and sell property with one guiding principle: The Platinum Rule (Treat Others How THEY Want To Be Treated).

Allen has managed 3 weekly advertising publications, a women’s health magazine, a car magazine, and a marketing company that focused on political campaigns, branding campaigns, and

Allen's Other Listings

  • 720 E Main St, Farmington, NM 87401

    $525,000 $125K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $236,486 per Acre
    • 720 E Main St
    • Farmington, NM

    Prime 2.22-acre level commercial lot with East Main Street frontage, ideally located near downtown Farmington, NM! This versatile property offers unparalleled exposure for any business venture, with utilities conveniently on-site for a seamless development experience. The strategic location and high visibility make this lot a fantastic investment opportunity for retail, office, or mixed-use

    Allen Elmore eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • XX E Main St, Farmington, NM 87401

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $184,049 per Acre
    • XX E Main St
    • Farmington, NM

    Prime 1.63-acre level commercial lot with excellent East Main Frontage, ideally located near downtown Farmington, NM! This versatile property offers unparalleled exposure for any business venture, with utilities conveniently on-site for a seamless development experience. The strategic location and high visibility make this lot a fantastic investment opportunity for retail, office, or mixed-use

    Allen Elmore EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • XX E Main St, Farmington, NM 87401

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $184,049 per Acre
    • XX E Main St
    • Farmington, NM

Allen Elmore eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • NYA E 30th St, Farmington, NM 87401

    $518,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $272,632 per Acre
    • NYA E 30th St
    • Farmington, NM

    ATTENTION DEVELOPERS AND INVESTORS! Very visible 1.9 Acre property on 1800 Block of E 30th Street in Farmington NM. Zoned Office-Commercial, but borders Single-Family and has Multi-Family across the street, so has potential for rezoning to build apartments, condos, or townhouses (we have spoken with the zoning department). Sellers are open to creative financing or partnerships with developers.

    Allen Elmore eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 4021 Vista Pinon Dr, Farmington, NM 87401

    $1,400,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,758 Sq Ft
    • 4021 Vista Pinon Dr
    • Farmington, NM

    ''VISTA GRANDE'' Elegant, enormous, bright & airy Southwestern-Style estate located on a cul-de-sac atop Farmington NM's ''F Hill'' w/ views of Shiprock, rivers, bluffs & mountains. Less than 5 minutes from Chokecherry Canyon and under 1 hour from Durango, CO. Smart Home w/ 5312sf of above-ground living space w/ a 2440sf 3+/1 basement apartment & 4-car garage. Abundant natural light from

    Allen Elmore EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 920 New Mexico 170, Farmington, NM 87401

    $465,000

    • Land
    • 28.56 Acres
    • $16,282 per Acre
    • 920 New Mexico 170
    • Farmington, NM

    ''La Plata Farmland'' Your chance to own over 28 acres of completely level, highly usable irrigated land with exceptional flexibility and long-term potential. Located directly on La Plata Highway (NM-170), just 8 minutes north of Farmington and approximately 45 minutes from Durango, this property combines convenience, visibility, accessibility, and agricultural value in one outstanding package.

    Allen Elmore EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 3605 English Rd, Farmington, NM 87402

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 26.17 Acres
    • $152,847 per Acre
    • 3605 English Rd
    • Farmington, NM

    ''English & Largo'' An unmatched opportunity to acquire one of the most strategically located and versatile parcels in Farmington, New Mexico -- just under an hour from Durango, Colorado. This +/-26.17-acre property sits directly across from the Animas Valley Mall, offering unparalleled visibility and access in one of the area's most active commercial corridors. Zoned General Commercial, but

    Allen Elmore EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 5045 Bloomfield Hwy, Farmington, NM 87401

    $995,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • 5045 Bloomfield Hwy
    • Farmington, NM

    ''Phenomenal Farmland'' 2 RENTAL HOMES AND ROOM FOR MORE! SEWER ACCESS WITH ADDITION OF LIFT STATION. Do not miss this opportunity to own this established ranch with views of the San Juan River and the Bisti Bluffs. Property includes 2 Homes which are active rentals, 1 Ag Building, an active gas well, and several other storage buildings. Home #1 is a 1437sf 3 bedroom 2 bath home built in 1962.

    Allen Elmore EXP Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 5045 Bloomfield Hwy, Farmington, NM 87401

    $1,495,000

    • 6 Baths
    • 7,320 Sq Ft
    • 5045 Bloomfield Hwy
    • Farmington, NM

    3 RENTAL HOMES AND ROOM FOR MORE! SEWER ACCESS WITH ADDITION OF LIFT STATION. Do not miss this opportunity to own this established ranch with views of the San Juan River and the Bisti Bluffs. Property includes 2 Homes which are active rentals, 2 Ag Buildings, an active gas well, and several other storage buildings. Home #1 is a 1437sf 3 bedroom 2 bath home built in 1962. Home features a fireplace