NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 E Main St Haines City, FL 33844

Estimated Value: $364,514

Studio
-- Bath
2,103 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 720 E Main St, Haines City, FL 33844 and is currently estimated at $364,514, approximately $173 per square foot. 720 E Main St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Haines City Senior High School, Alta Vista Elementary School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Desir Property Group Llc
Bought by
City Of Haines City
Current Estimated Value
$364,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Community Chiropractor Inc
Bought by
Desir Property Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Fequiere Ruth and Tashmida Taxi
Bought by
Community Chiropractor Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Sunshine Properties Llc
Bought by
Tashmida Taxi

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Sunshine Properties Llc
Bought by
Taxi Tashmida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
City Of Haines City $300,000 Integrity First Title Llc
Desir Property Group Llc -- Attorney
Community Chiropractor Inc $100,000 Attorney
Fequiere Ruth -- Attorney
Tashmida Taxi -- None Available
Taxi Tashmida -- None Available
Taxi Tashmida -- None Available
Sunshine Properties Llc $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Community Chiropractor Inc $70,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $25,691 $25,691 --
2024 -- $25,691 $25,691 --
2023 $0 $105,774 $25,691 $80,083
2022 $0 $100,444 $25,691 $74,753
2021 $2,189 $92,200 $25,691 $66,509
2020 $2,207 $93,686 $25,691 $67,995
2018 $2,500 $104,307 $25,691 $78,616
2017 $2,477 $101,773 $0 $0
2016 $2,379 $95,917 $0 $0
2015 $1,964 $88,981 $0 $0
2014 $2,153 $87,074 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.