NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 E Old Orchard Ln Connersville, IN 47331

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2021

Last sale price $160,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,273 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Thermal Pane Windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fireplace
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of August 2021

Brick 3 bedroom with a large sun room. Extra large corner lot. New furnace and air conditioning. Partially fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Perez

AMERICAN HERITAGE Listed on: 08/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Perez

AMERICAN HERITAGE Listed on: 08/02/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,169

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140 x 160
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Thermal Pane Windows
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-06-31-502-530.000-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,169

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Co-Op Percent Dollars: 2.0%
  • Exemptions: Homestead
  • Geo Subdivision: IN
  • Exterior Amenities: Utility Shed
  • Garage: 2
  • Garage 2: 2.0 Car Attached
  • Interior Amenities: One Garage Door Opener
  • Paved Driveway: Concrete
  • Paved Street: Asphalt
  • T V Hookup: Cable Available
  • Warranty Program: Not Offered
  • Storm Windows And Screens: Thermal Pane
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Main Level Sq Ft: 1484
  • Main Full Bath: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: FloorCoverings: Carpet; Size: 11.7 x 12.5
  • Bedroom 2: FloorCoverings: Carpet; Size: 12.4 x 11.1
  • Bedroom 3: FloorCoverings: Wood; Size: 11.9 x 10.7
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Family Room: FloorCoverings: Carpet; Size: 13.4 x 21.4
  • Kitchen: FloorCoverings: Tile; Size: 16.4 x 11.4
  • Living Room: FloorCoverings: Carpet; Size: 19' x 11.9
  • Other Room 1: Description: Sun Room; Size: 25.5 x 9.8
  • Basement: No
  • Estimated Year Built: 1965
  • Basement Percent: Crawl
  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 1484
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Fenced: Back, Partial
  • Porch Patio: Enclosed Porch, Covered Porch

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 140 x 160
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.51
  • Geo Address Line: 720 E Old Orchard Ln
  • Geo Longitude: -85.123688
  • Geo Primary City: Connersville
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Parcel Number: 21-06-31-502-530.000-003
  • Topography: Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1484

Tax Info

  • Annual Tax: 1169

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Watson Brennan S
Bought by
Solis Jorge
Current Estimated Value
$212,088

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2021
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Interest Rate
2.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
List Price
$144,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-13.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.50%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solis Jorge $175,000 Independence Title & Escrow
Watson Brennan S $160,000 --
Clark David A $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Watson Brennan S --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $160,000 -5.9% $108 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $170,000 +36.0% $115 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $125,000 -13.2% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $144,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,705 $171,500 $31,100 $140,400
2024 $1,705 $170,500 $24,200 $146,300
2023 $1,612 $161,200 $24,200 $137,000
2022 $1,476 $148,500 $24,200 $124,300
2021 $1,252 $126,000 $24,200 $101,800
2020 $1,169 $115,500 $21,100 $94,400
2019 $1,041 $102,900 $21,100 $81,800
2018 $994 $98,200 $21,100 $77,100
2017 $986 $97,400 $21,100 $76,300
2016 $968 $95,800 $20,600 $75,200
2014 $1,042 $103,200 $20,600 $82,600
2013 $1,042 $96,800 $20,600 $76,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Central Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13173

East Central Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 21-06-31-502-530.000-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.