720 Elam Rd Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $231,306 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Elam Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $259,077, approximately $133 per square foot. 720 Elam Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Casar Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Elliott Janet C
Bought by
Elliott Janet C and Elliott Kevin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Janet C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Janet C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $189,067 | $20,575 | $168,492 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $115,934 | $16,207 | $99,727 |
| 2023 | $997 | $115,934 | $16,207 | $99,727 |
| 2022 | $997 | $115,934 | $16,207 | $99,727 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $115,934 | $16,207 | $99,727 |
| 2020 | $809 | $88,891 | $15,984 | $72,907 |
| 2019 | $809 | $88,891 | $15,984 | $72,907 |
| 2018 | $802 | $88,891 | $15,984 | $72,907 |
| 2017 | $796 | $88,891 | $15,984 | $72,907 |
| 2016 | $764 | $88,891 | $15,984 | $72,907 |
| 2015 | $897 | $105,744 | $13,548 | $92,196 |
| 2014 | $897 | $105,744 | $13,548 | $92,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map