720 Elder Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Elder Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $114,416, approximately $120 per square foot. 720 Elder Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Bought by
Willett Eddie D and Willett Willett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Eddie D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $21,660 | $2,650 | $19,010 |
| 2024 | $462 | $21,660 | $2,650 | $19,010 |
| 2023 | $462 | $21,660 | $2,650 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $367 | $15,360 | $930 | $14,430 |
| 2021 | $373 | $15,740 | $1,770 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $393 | $15,360 | $930 | $14,430 |
| 2019 | $388 | $15,590 | $1,210 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $392 | $15,590 | $1,210 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $384 | $15,590 | $1,210 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $876 | $14,950 | $1,210 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $835 | $14,950 | $1,210 | $13,740 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $14,950 | $1,210 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map