720 Fallside Ln Westerville, OH 43081
Worthington Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,641 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Fallside Ln, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $453,160, approximately $221 per square foot. 720 Fallside Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Park Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Hallfrisch Michael P and Hallfrisch Pamela K
Bought by
Hallfrisch Michael P and Hallfrisch Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Judd Richard W
Bought by
Hallfrisch Michael P and Hallfrisch Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,019
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$434,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1987
Bought by
Judd Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallfrisch Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Hallfrisch Michael P | $168,000 | Capital Title | |
| Judd Richard W | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallfrisch Michael P | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,463 | $121,560 | $36,820 | $84,740 |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $121,560 | $36,820 | $84,740 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $121,555 | $36,820 | $84,735 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $83,720 | $19,390 | $64,330 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $83,720 | $19,390 | $64,330 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $83,720 | $19,390 | $64,330 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $69,970 | $16,140 | $53,830 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $69,970 | $16,140 | $53,830 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $69,970 | $16,140 | $53,830 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $64,960 | $18,130 | $46,830 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $64,960 | $18,130 | $46,830 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $64,960 | $18,130 | $46,830 |
| 2013 | $2,294 | $64,960 | $18,130 | $46,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map